Judy Rogers
Aerospace Studies
204 Military Sciences

Melanie Calderwood
Agriculture and Resource Economics
B339 Clark
1172
Melanie Calderwood
Agriculture and Resource Economics
B339 Clark
1172
Melanie Calderwood
Agriculture and Resource Economics
Clark B339
1172
Bill Jacobi
Agriculture
C222 Plant Science

Ken Barbaric
Agricultural Science
C130 Plant Sciences
1101
Main Office
-
121 Shepardson
-
Melanie Calderwood
Agriculture and Resource Economics
Clark B339
1172
Melanie Calderwood
Education
B 339 Clark
1588
Laura Bonner
Animal Science
150 Animal Sciences Building
1171
Call CLAASC to declare
Anthropology
C207 Clark
B219 Clark
Keri Canada
Liberal Arts
B212 Clark
1787
Sandra Chisholm
Apparel and Merchandising
152 Aylesworth SE
1574
Albert Lionelle
Computer Science
262 Computer Science Bldg
1873
Natalie Barnes
College of Liberal Arts
Visual Arts Building

Andrew Norton
Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
C212 Plant Sciences

Main Office
-
C129 Plant Science
-
Brian Kalet
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
MRB
1870
Main Office
-
316 MRB
-
Abbie Reade
Lilly Dethier
Liz Hysen
Liz Menter
Biological Sciences
Biology 111
-
For Appointment:
http://www.biology.colostate.edu/undergraduates/advising/
Biological Sciences
Biology 111
1878
Brett Beal
Last Name M-Z
School of Biomedical Engineering
230 Scott
1376
Robyn Jeep Ernst
ALL Prospective & 1st Year Students
School of Biomedical Engineering
Scott 234

Deb Misuraca
Last Name A-L
ALL MINORS
SBME
234 Scott

Kelly Swetich
Sarah Maddox (minor)
Biomedical Sciences
250 Lake Street Parking Garage
1617
Heather Matthews
FRCC - CSU XFer
Clark C 67
Clark C 67
Tonja Rosales
College of Business
174 Rockwell Hall

Mike Jaramillo
College of Business
110 Rockwell
1270
Visit Webpage for more information
Business
Business minor -
-
Brad Reisfeld
Chemical & Biological Engineering
107 Glover
1370
Claire Lavelle
Chemical & Biological Engineering
102 Engineering
1370
Main Office
-
B101 Chemistry
-
Carlos Olivo
Chemistry
A105 Chemistry
1872
Laurie Alburn
Civil and Environmental Engineering
A201A Engineering
1372
Ella Bowers
Liberal Arts
Clark C207
1701
Albert Lionelle
Computer Science
CS 262

Main Office
-
279 Computer Science Building
-
Megan Mardesen
Fishery and Wildlife Biology
122 Forestry
1474
Jennifer Fyhrie
Construction Management
222B Guggenheim
1584
Jennifer Fyhrie
Construction Management
222C Guggenheim Hall
1584
Marti Demarest
CSU Online
Drake Hall
Drake Hall
Jane Slusarski-Harris
Performing Arts
120B UCA
1778
Sandra Chisolm
Design and Merchandising
152 Aylesworth SE
1574
Mary Harris
Food Science & Human Nutrition
231 Gifford
234 Gifford
Cerissa Stevenson
School of Education
105F Education

HDFS Majors meet w/ advisor
Non-HDFS meet w/ JR McGrath
Human Development and Family Studies
301 Behavioral Sciences
1570
Main Office
-
118A Natural Sciences
-
Call CLAASC to declare
Economics
Clark C207
1771
Nancy Jianakoplos
Economics
Clark C318
1771
Kaye Holman - Last Names A-L
Nikki Foxley - Last Names M-Z
Warner College of Natural Resources
NESB B205
1476
Karen Ungerer
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Engineering AR 104
1373
Main Office
-
AR104 Engineering
-
Courtney Johnsrud
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Engineering B104
1373
Allis Werkmeister
Engineering
102 Scott Engineering
1301
Michael DeMiranda
School of Education
104 Education
1588
Laurie Craig/Anthony Marchese
Engineering
102 Engineering

Laurie Craig / Anthony Marchese
Engineering
A102 Engineering

Call CLAASC to declare
English
Clark C207

Tobi Jacobi
English
349 Eddy Hall

contact department
English
359 Eddy
1773
Tracy Smith
Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
111 Shepardson
1173
Mark Fiege (History Dept.)
History
B 365 Clark
1776
Laurie Alburn
Civil and Enviornmental Engineering
A201A Engineering
1372
Main Office: CVMBS Student Success Center
-
250 Lake Street Parking Garage
1681
Erin Reichert
Environmental Health
250 Lake Street Parking Garage
1681
Laura Bonner
Animal Sciences
150 Animal Sciences
1679
Call CLAASC to declare
Ethnic Studies
Clark C207

Joon Kim (primary)
Ethnic Studies
359 SE Aylesworth Hall
1790
Main Office
Family & Consumer Sciences
227 Education
1588
Dawn Mallette
Family and Consumer Science
209 Education
1588
Martha Stone
Food, Science & Human Nutrition
229 Gifford
1571
Rebekah Pichotta
Forest & Rangeland Stewardship
Forestry 131

Dr. Justin Reeves
Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
114B Wagar
1474
Ann Randall
Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
114B Wagar

Mary Harris
Food Science & Human Nutrition
231 Gifford

Coronda Ziegler
Food Science & Human Nutrition
Gifford 228

Latoya Noel
Food Science & Human Nutrition
230 Gifford
230 Gifford
Pamela Cox
Food Science & Human Nutrition

-
Megan Mardesen
Forest & Rangeland Stewardship
122 Forestry Building
1472
Jill Putman
Geosciences
322 Natural Resources
1482
Anne Van Arsdall
Human Development and Family Studies
310 Behavioral Sciences

Tami Boday
Health & Exercise Science
216 Moby B Complex
-
Tara Holloway
Health & Exercise Science
216 Moby B Complex

Diana Kircher
Health & Exercise Science
216 Moby B Complex

Karri Smith
Health & Exercise Science
214 Moby B Complex

Karri Smith
Health & Exercise Science
214 Moby B Complex

Mark Barry
Health & Exercise Science
216 Moby B Complex

Call CLAASC to declare
Kym Daggett
History
Clark C207
-
Jared Orsi
History
B359 Clark Building
1776
Diane Burton
Honors
B102 Academic Village
1025
Tracy Smith
Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
111 Shepardson
1173
Coronda Ziegler
Food Science & Human Nutrition
228 Gifford
1571
Latoya Noel
Food Science & Human Nutrition
230 Gifford
1571
Eric Milholland
Food Science and Human Nutrition
214B Gifford
1571
Human Development & Family Studies
301 BSB (Behavioral Sciences Building)

Jacqie Hasan
Human Dimensions of Natural Resources
205 Forestry

Ananda Luttet

Clark C 242
Clark C 242
Kraig Peel
Integrated Ranch/Resource Management
209 Animal Sciences

Sandra Chisholm
Interior Design
152 Aylesworth SE
1574
Karen Gardenier
Office of International Education
Laurel Hall
1024
Elizabeth Terry
College of Liberal Arts
C207 Clark
1774
Bob White
INTO
Spruce Hall

Kari Schlobohm
INTO
Spruce Hall
Spruce Hall
Ananda Luttet
Journalism and Media Communication
C242 Clark
1701
Danielle Martin
Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Shepardson 111
1173
Frederique Grim
Foreign Language/Literature
C114 Clark
1774
Carol Hughes
Minors, Faculty Mentoring

Languages, Literatures & Cultures
C104 Clark
-
Call CLAASC to declare
Liberal Arts
Clark C207

Marcela Velasco
Political Science
B 348 Andrew Clark
1782
College of Liberal Arts Dean’s Office
College of Liberal Arts
C-138 Clark

Call CLAASC to declare
Jessie Stewart
College of Liberal Arts
Clark C207

Roberto Muñoz-Aliciea
Mathematics
108 Weber

Main Office: Call for Appointment
-
101 Weber
-
Paul Kennedy
Mathematics
115 Weber
1874
Toni-Lee Viney
Mechanical Engineering
A103C Engineering
1374
Star Sullivan
Mechanical Engineering
A101E Engineering
1374
Angelica Hernandez
Mechanical Engineering
A101F Engineering
1374
Last names N-Z
Communication Studies Department
Liberal Arts
A203 Behavioral Sciences

Last names A-M
Journalism and Media Communication Department
Ananda Luttet
Liberal Arts
Clark C242

Lisa McCann
Microbiology
B103 Microbiology
1677
Megan Kosovski
Microbiology
255 Lake St Parking Garage
677
Julie Iven
Military Science
102C Military Science
1072
Main Office
Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
316 MRB
316 MRB
Murray Oliver
Performing Arts
120D UCA
1778
Call CLAASC to declare
-
Clark C207
-
Journalism and Media Communication Department
Steve Weiss
Journalism & Media Communication
Clark C 204

Megan Mardsen
Warner College of Natural Resources
122 Forestry
1472
Paul Layden
NRRT
203 Forestry

Jacqie Hasan
Human Dimensions of Natural Resources
205 Forestry

http://warnercnr.colostate.edu/hdnr-prospective-students/
Human Dimensions of Natural Resources
233 Forestry
-
Ethan Billingsley
Warner College of Natural Resources
107C Natural Resources
-
Courtney Butler
Natural Sciences
B311 Natural & Environmental Sciences Bldg
1802
Phillip Quirk
Biomedical Sciences
252 Lake Street Parking Garage
1680
Dale Lockwood
SOGES
Johnson Hall

Call CLAASC
-
Clark C207
-
Main Office
-
AR124 Engineering
1875
Martin Gelfand
Physics
D217 Engineering
1875
Dimitris Stevis (Majors Only)
Political Science
C340 Clark Building

Call CLAASC to declare
College of Liberal Arts
Call department for appointment

Shelle McLean
CASA
140 TILT
Campus 1052
Jim Zakely
CASA
140 TILT
1052
Linda Stoddard
CASA
140 TILT
1052
Courtenay Daum
Political Science
C 366B Andrew Clark Building

Holmes Rolston, III
Ministerial
50 Eddy

Ann Bowen
Veterinary Medicine
140 TILT Bldg

Wendy Fothergill
Education
111 Education
Education
Main Office
Psychology
201 BSB (Behavioral Sciences Building)
-
Vicki Volbrecht (Fall)
Cassidy McLaren (Spring)
Psychology
201 BSB (Behavioral Sci Bldg)

Megan Mardesen
Rangeland Ecosystem Science
122 Forestry Building
1478
James Boyd
Religious Studies
233 Eddy

Courtney Butler
Center for Science, Mathematics, and Tech Ed
B311 Natural & Environmental Sciences Bldg
1801
Main Office
-
127 Education
-
Brenda Miles
Social Work
121 Education Bldg.
1586
Call CLAASC to declare
College of Liberal Arts
C207 Clark

Department of Sociology
Liberal Arts
Clark B258

Lynn Hempel
Sociology
B239 Clark
1784
Mike Hogan
Sociology
B243 Clark
1784
Adriane 'Addy' Elliott
Soil & Crop Sciences
C110 Plant Science
1170
Main Office
-
C127 Plant Science
-
Kari Anderson
Communication Studies
210B Eddy
1783
Ben Prytherch
Statistics
105 Statistics
-
Sara Ray
Athletics
110 Academic & Training Center

Juliana Searle
Education
111 Education
1588
Ben Bongers
Education
111 Education
Education
Journalism and Media Communication Department
Ananda Luttet
Journalism and Media Communication Department
Clark C242

Michael De Miranda
School of Education
104 Education

Call CLAASC to declare
Liberal Arts
Clark C207

Price Johnston
Performing Arts
120 UCA

CASA
CASA
121 TILT Building
1052
Kaye Holman - Last Names A-L
Nikki Foxley - Last Names M-Z
Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
NESB B 205
1476
main
Liberal Arts
357 Aylesworth S/E